MSqwared
Traditional Cache Leaderboard
Carson City

Hides and finds for MSqwared
for the Traditional Cache Leaderboard
in the Carson City region.

Total records: 84
Rank Geocache cCP
(nfCP)
1 Biotoxin Victory (aka Erik Speak) by Tahoe Oldphartz
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
490
(327)
2 Where Eagles Fly by Wile. E. Coyote
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
333
(250)
3 Eagle View by Wile. E. Coyote
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
200
(167)
4 BK Links...(Hole 8) by SierraHiker63
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
164
(146)
5 Icarus' Dream Suite Op.4 by yetinailz
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
142
(125)
6 BK Links...(Hole 9) by SierraHiker63
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
72.9
(69.1)
7 Marlette Overlook by tentwenty
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
62.8
(59.7)
8 Mile Three Plus a Whole Lot by tentwenty
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
61.6
(58.5)
9 Bailys EZ TRAIL#4 by j.hubbard
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
44.5
(41.5)
10 BK Links...(Hole 7) by SierraHiker63
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
38.6
(37.5)
11 TAHOE RIM TRAIL: Mile 58-57 South by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
37.6
(25.1)
11 TAHOE RIM TRAIL: Mile 59-58 Central by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
37.6
(25.1)
11 TAHOE RIM TRAIL: Mile 59-58 North by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
37.6
(25.1)
14 Souvenir Stash - Lake Tahoe by Endless Winter & the Night Owl
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
36.4
(35.8)
15 Tahoe Rim Trail Diversion 4 by TahoeLongs
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
33.5
(32.7)
16 Tuatara by eph5vs20
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
32.4
(31.9)
17 LPC TOTT by spacemanpurpscooter
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
30.5
(29.1)
18 Bailys EZ Trail #2 by j.hubbard
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
29.6
(28.3)
19 What is walking on the tree? by Leo_sing
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
29.3
(28.3)
20 Trestle by tentwenty
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
29.2
(28.5)
21 Bailys EZ Trail #1 by j.hubbard
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
28.3
(27.1)
21 Bailys EZ TRAIL #3 by j.hubbard
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
28.3
(27.1)
23 Upper Kings Canyon Waterfall by lannen
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
27.8
(25.4)
24 Dreaming of caches by crunchyfrogs
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
27.3
(25.2)
25 TAHOE RIM TRAIL: Mile 59-58 South by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
25.1
(18.8)
26 TAHOE RIM TRAIL: Mile 60-59 North by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
25.0
(18.8)
26 TAHOE RIM TRAIL: Mile 62-61 Central by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
25.0
(18.8)
28 Carson City Overlook by kapfam4
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
24.7
(23.1)
29 What a view! by overlandjeep86
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
24.5
(23.8)
30 Welcome to Carson City High way 50 sign by Leo_sing
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
23.2
(22.6)
31 You Can Hear a Coyote Howl by sierradogs
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
22.2
(21.9)
32 Marlette Lake Cache by TopDeadCenter
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
21.3
(21.1)
33 The NEW C-Hill Cache by drofrockology
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
20.7
(20.5)
34 Welcome to Carson City 395 N by Leo_sing
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
19.0
(18.5)
35 TAHOE RIM TRAIL: Mile 60-59 Central by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
18.8
(15.0)
35 TAHOE RIM TRAIL: Mile 60-59 South by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
18.8
(15.0)
35 TAHOE RIM TRAIL: Mile 61-60 Central by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
18.8
(15.0)
35 TAHOE RIM TRAIL: Mile 61-60 North by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
18.8
(15.0)
35 TAHOE RIM TRAIL: Mile 62-61 North by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
18.8
(15.0)
40 Hard 90 King of the Dirt Tournament Cache 2014 by Geojax11
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
18.0
(17.8)
41 NVX Tipping Rocks by lannen
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
17.6
(16.0)
42 The Missing Marker (Nevada SHM #181) by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
17.5
(16.7)
43 Echidna by eph5vs20
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
16.5
(16.4)
44 Pine Tree FROLF by spacemanpurpscooter
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
15.8
(15.3)
45 TAHOE RIM TRAIL: Mile 61-60 South by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
15.0
(12.5)
45 TAHOE RIM TRAIL: Mile 62-61 South by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
15.0
(12.5)
47 Igneous is Bliss by crunchyfrogs
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
14.9
(14.2)
48 TAHOE RIM TRAIL: Mile 63-62 Central by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
12.5
(10.8)
48 TAHOE RIM TRAIL: Mile 63-62 North by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
12.5
(10.8)
50 How many taverns can you see from here? by Churm
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
12.4
(12.3)
51 Ash to Kings Canyon by GreatBasinCachers
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
11.2
(10.8)
52 TAHOE RIM TRAIL: Mile 58-57 Central by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
10.8
(7.21)
52 TAHOE RIM TRAIL: Mile 58-57 North by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
10.8
(7.21)
54 TAHOE RIM TRAIL: Mile 57-56 South by MSqwared
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
10.7
(7.12)
55 NevCachers Dump Hill Cache by k7noo
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
10.3
56 Spooner's East - Remember Iron Chef (Ammo Can) by Just a Short Walk
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
9.44
(9.40)
57 Highway Beautification & Runoff by sweetbunch
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
7.52
(7.41)
58 Carson City Solar System Model - Venus by MathProfessor
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
7.42
(7.01)
59 Nightmare On Elm Street by RustikGohst
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
7.34
(7.15)
60 Takin a Dip by VeteranTributes
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
7.14
(7.08)
61 "Camp Nye" by dazdnconfusd
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
6.96
(6.93)
62 🏎Red Barchetta🏎 by Chris_2112_YYZ
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
6.78
(6.71)
63 Goofy Duck by spacemanpurpscooter
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
6.60
(6.55)
64 Empires Lucky Shot by Churm
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
6.01
(5.99)
65 " Is Dat SO ! " by crystalady
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
5.90
(5.89)
66 SHM #179 - First Air Flight in Nevada by barefootfamily
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
5.82
(5.79)
67 M*A*S*H* by NvBrit
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
5.56
(5.54)
68 Art exchange Geocache by Leo_sing
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
5.48
(5.44)
69 walks on the tall tree by Leo_sing
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
4.97
(4.94)
70 SHM #180 Warm Springs Hotel & Nevada State Prison by Chris_2112_YYZ
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
4.91
(4.84)
71 NDOT (Nevada Department of Transportation) by Leo_sing
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
4.85
(4.83)
72 Little Roop St Corner by Leo_sing
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
4.65
(4.62)
73 Carson City Solar System Model - Mercury by MathProfessor
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
4.52
(4.36)
74 Silver State by spacemanpurpscooter
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
4.35
(4.32)
75 Dog Years 🐕🐩🦮🐕‍🦺 by Chris_2112_YYZ
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
3.91
(3.89)
76 Check Out the Tome Collector by Bookmarked
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
3.65
(3.64)
77 SHM #72 Nevada State Children's Home by Chris_2112_YYZ
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
3.63
(3.58)
78 SHM #134 - Trans-Sierran Pioneer Flight by barefootfamily
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
3.58
(3.57)
79 Pro 2A by grankaps
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
3.46
(3.43)
80 NDEP - Nevada Division of Environmental Protectio by Leo_sing
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
3.23
(3.22)
81 center of attention by kapfam4
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
3.05
(3.02)
82 SHM #78 - Orion Clemens Home by barefootfamily
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
1.71
83 Arachnophobia by opted-out user
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
1.71
(1.70)
84 SHM #196 - The U.S. Mint Carson City, Nevada by barefootfamily
Reno-Carson region, Carson City county, NV
1.21
Total records: 84
No members online
Statistics last updated Thursday, 30 July 2026 04:28:19 Eastern Daylight Time
Powered by Geocaching HQ
Geocaching Cache Type Icons © Groundspeak, Inc. DBA Geocaching HQ. All rights reserved. Used with Permission.
Copyright © 2026 LonelyCache LC. All rights reserved. LonelyCache Terms of Use and Privacy Policy